Community Centre Timetable

Below is a list of regular activities that take place at the Community Centre on a weekly basis. Please note that we do not take private bookings for a Sunday.

If you would like more information on an activity please contact the organiser whose names and telephone numbers are provided or call the Town Council Office on 01980 847390.

  TIME ACTIVITY AGE  CONTACT  TEL NO  EMAIL   
MONDAY 6-7AM Bootcamp N/A Jon van den Heuvel  07445 131824 jon-pieter94@hotmail.co.uk  
  12 - 1pm  Mini Kickz  2 - 4yrs Paul Matthews  07407417065 paulmatt76.pm@gmail.com  
  4.30-5.30pm  Martial Arts  4-7yrs  Jon van den Heuvel  07445 131824 jon@fighting-falcons.co.uk  
  5.30-6.30pm Martial Arts  8-12 yrs  Jon van den Heuvel  07445 131824 jon@fighting-falcons.co.uk  
  6.30-7.30pm Martial Arts  13yrs+ Jon van den Heuvel  07445 131824 jon@fighting-falcons.co.uk  
TUESDAY 10-10.45 Moo Music  0-5yrs  Lisa Caryer  07748 620443 lisacaryer@moo-music.co.uk  
  11-11.45 Moo Music  0-5yrs  Lisa Caryer  07748 620443 lisacaryer@moo-music.co.uk  
  12-12.30pm Baby Moo birth - Walking  Lisa Caryer  07748 620443 lisacaryer@moo-music.co.uk  
  4-4.30 Junior Ballet  6yrs+ Tina Mason    info@masonacademyopa.co.uk  
  4.30-5pm Junior / Inter Jazz / Theatre Craft  6yrs+ Tina Mason    info@masonacademyopa.co.uk  
  5-5.30pm Junior / Inter Tap  6yrs+ Tina Mason    info@masonacademyopa.co.uk  
  7-9pm  COUNCIL MEETINGS           
WEDNESDAY 6-7am Bootcamp N/A Jon van den Heuvel  07445 131824 jon-pieter94@hotmail.co.uk  
  9-1pm Slimming World    Tracy Layfield  07737 831188 tracy.layfield@icloud.com  
  2-4pm Over 60's  1st Wed Mthly Ann Birch  01980 843341    
  6-7.30pm Brownies  7-10yrs Helen Aggett 01980 601201 2ndtidworthbrownies@gmail.com  
THURSDAY 9.30-11.30 Little Treasures  pre school  Tameka Wilson 07478 674764 tameka35.wilson@hotmail.com  
  12-12.30pm Yoga  Pre & Post Natal  Hayley Barnes  07798 588118 beautifulbumpsandbeyond@gmail.com  
  4-5pm Mini's Combination  3yrs+ Tina Mason    info@masonacademyopa.co.uk  
  5.30-6.30pm Martial Arts  4-7yrs Jon van den Heuvel  07445 131824 jon@fighting-falcons.co.uk  
  6.30-7.30pm Martial Arts  8-12yrs Jon van den Heuvel  07445 131824 jon@fighting-falcons.co.uk  
  7.30-8.30pm Martial Arts  13yrs+ Jon van den Heuvel  07445 131824 jon@fighting-falcons.co.uk  
  8.45-10.15pm Decibelles   Samantha Butler    samantha.butler18@googlemail.com  
FRIDAY 6-7am Bootcamp   Jon van den Heuvel  07445 131824 jon-pieter94@hotmail.co.uk  
  9.15-11.15am Weight Watchers    Ellie 07870 695492    
  12-2pm Richmond Fellowship  fortnightly Ricahrd Scammell 07557 895571 richard.scamell@richmondfeloowship.org.uk  
  4-5pm Performance/ Musical Theatre  5yrs+ Tina Mason    info@masonacademyopa.co.uk  
  6.30-8pm Family Fellowship           
SATURDAY 9.30-12.30 Rainbows 2nd sat monthly  Janet Thompson    www.girlguiding.org.uk  
SUNDAY 10-2pm Family Fellowship           
               

 

Top